Race List
TimeRaceLocation
Thu 18 Jan
17:45 LidcombeAuburnCC: LACC Armormer Crits Newington Armory
Fri 19 Jan
6.30pm LidcombeAuburnCC: LACC Summer Track Series Wyatt Park Velodrome, Lidcombe
C: 5:20, B: 5:45, A: 6:15 SutherlandShireCC: Twilight Criterium Series Waratah Park
18:30 ManlyWarringahCC: Friday Night Summer Crits HART
Sun 21 Jan
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
15:00 JuniorCyclist: Junior Cyclist - Sunday Funday Wyatt Park Velodrome, Lidcombe
Tue 23 Jan
18:30 MarconiCC: Tuesday Night Racing - check website for details Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Thu 25 Jan
17:45 LidcombeAuburnCC: LACC Armormer Crits Newington Armory
Fri 26 Jan
6.30pm LidcombeAuburnCC: LACC Summer Track Series Wyatt Park Velodrome, Lidcombe
8:00am all grades WaratahMastersCC: Enduro Race, Australia Day, Friday Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
C: 5:20, B: 5:45, A: 6:15 SutherlandShireCC: Twilight Criterium Series Waratah Park
18:30 ManlyWarringahCC: Friday Night Summer Crits HART
Sat 27 Jan
7.00 NorthWesternSydneyCC: NWSCC Crits Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
Sun 28 Jan
7:00am all grades WaratahMastersCC: Graded Scratch Race Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
Tue 30 Jan
18:30 MarconiCC: Tuesday Night Racing - check website for details Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Thu 01 Feb
17:45 LidcombeAuburnCC: LACC Armormer Crits Newington Armory
Fri 02 Feb
6.30pm LidcombeAuburnCC: LACC Summer Track Series Wyatt Park Velodrome, Lidcombe
C: 5:20, B: 5:45, A: 6:15 SutherlandShireCC: Twilight Criterium Series Waratah Park
18:30 ManlyWarringahCC: Friday Night Summer Crits HART
Sun 04 Feb
8am ATTANSW: Time Trial Calga
08:00 all grades WaratahMastersCC: Enduro Race Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
15:00 JuniorCyclist: Junior Cyclist - Sunday Funday Wyatt Park Velodrome, Lidcombe
Tue 06 Feb
18:30 MarconiCC: Tuesday Night Racing - check website for details Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Thu 08 Feb
17:45 LidcombeAuburnCC: LACC Armormer Crits Newington Armory
Fri 09 Feb
C: 5:20, B: 5:45, A: 6:15 SutherlandShireCC: Twilight Criterium Series Waratah Park
18:30 ManlyWarringahCC: Friday Night Summer Crits HART
Sun 11 Feb
7:45am C/F-9.00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
07:30 ManlyWarringahCC: West Head Road Race West Head
Tue 13 Feb
18:30 MarconiCC: Tuesday Night Racing - check website for details Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Thu 15 Feb
17:45 LidcombeAuburnCC: LACC Armormer Crits Newington Armory
Fri 16 Feb
C: 5:20, B: 5:45, A: 6:15 SutherlandShireCC: Twilight Criterium Series Waratah Park
18:30 ManlyWarringahCC: Friday Night Summer Crits HART
Sun 18 Feb
7:00am all grades WaratahMastersCC: Graded Scratch Race Sydney Motorsport Park North Circuit, Eastern Creek
15:00 JuniorCyclist: InterSchool Cycling Summer Schools Cup Round 9 Wyatt Park Velodrome, Lidcombe
Tue 20 Feb
18:30 MarconiCC: Tuesday Night Racing - check website for details Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Thu 22 Feb
17:45 LidcombeAuburnCC: LACC Armormer Crits Newington Armory
Fri 23 Feb
C: 5:20, B: 5:45, A: 6:15 SutherlandShireCC: Twilight Criterium Series Waratah Park
18:30 ManlyWarringahCC: Friday Night Summer Crits HART
Sun 25 Feb
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
15:00 JuniorCyclist: InterSchool Cycling Summer Schools Cup Round 10 Wyatt Park Velodrome, Lidcombe
Tue 27 Feb
18:30 MarconiCC: Tuesday Night Racing - check website for details Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Fri 02 Mar
C: 5:20, B: 5:45, A: 6:15 SutherlandShireCC: Twilight Criterium Series Waratah Park
18:30 ManlyWarringahCC: Friday Night Summer Crits HART
Sun 04 Mar
7:00am all grades WaratahMastersCC: Graded Scratch Race Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
8am ATTANSW: Time Trial Calga
Tue 06 Mar
18:30 MarconiCC: Tuesday Night Racing - check website for details Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Fri 09 Mar
C: 5:20, B: 5:45, A: 6:15 SutherlandShireCC: Twilight Criterium Series Waratah Park
18:30 ManlyWarringahCC: Friday Night Summer Crits HART
Sat 10 Mar
11:00am WaratahMastersCC: Track Championships Dunc Grey Velodrome
Sun 11 Mar
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
15:00 JuniorCyclist: InterSchool Cycling Summer Schools Cup Round 11 Wyatt Park Velodrome, Lidcombe
Tue 13 Mar
18:30 MarconiCC: Tuesday Night Racing - check website for details Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Fri 16 Mar
C: 5:20, B: 5:45, A: 6:15 SutherlandShireCC: Twilight Criterium Series Waratah Park
18:30 ManlyWarringahCC: Friday Night Summer Crits HART
Sun 18 Mar
7:30am E/F-8:15am B/D-9.15am A/C WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Heffron Park Maroubra
Tue 20 Mar
18:30 MarconiCC: Tuesday Night Racing - check website for details Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Fri 23 Mar
C: 5:20, B: 5:45, A: 6:15 SutherlandShireCC: Twilight Criterium Series Waratah Park
Sun 25 Mar
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
Tue 27 Mar
18:30 MarconiCC: Tuesday Night Racing - check website for details Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Sun 01 Apr
7:00am all grades WaratahMastersCC: Graded Scratch Race Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
8am ATTANSW: Time Trial Calga
Mon 02 Apr
8:00am all grades WaratahMastersCC: Enduro Race - Erik Mather Cup, Easter Monday Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Tue 03 Apr
18:30 MarconiCC: Tuesday Night Racing - check website for details Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Sun 08 Apr
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
07:30 ManlyWarringahCC: West Head Road Race - 3 lap handicap West Head
Tue 10 Apr
18:30 MarconiCC: Tuesday Night Racing - check website for details Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Sun 15 Apr
7:00am all grades WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Sydney Motorsport Park North Circuit, Eastern Creek
Tue 17 Apr
18:30 MarconiCC: Tuesday Night Racing - check website for details Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Sun 22 Apr
7:30am E/F-8:15am B/D-9.15am A/C WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Heffron Park Maroubra
Tue 24 Apr
18:30 MarconiCC: Tuesday Night Racing - check website for details Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Sun 29 Apr
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
Sun 06 May
8am ATTANSW: Time Trial Calga
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race / Club TT Championship, Calga Lansdowne Park
Tue 08 May
18:30 MarconiCC: Tuesday Night Racing - check website for details Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Sun 13 May
7:30am E/F-8:15am B/D-9.15am A/C WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Heffron Park Maroubra
07:30 ManlyWarringahCC: West Head Road Race West Head
Tue 15 May
18:30 MarconiCC: Tuesday Night Racing - check website for details Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Sun 20 May
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
Tue 22 May
18:30 MarconiCC: Tuesday Night Racing - check website for details Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Sun 27 May
7:00am all grades WaratahMastersCC: Graded Scratch Race Sydney Motorsport Park North Circuit, Eastern Creek
Tue 29 May
18:30 MarconiCC: Tuesday Night Racing - check website for details Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Sun 03 Jun
7:00am all grades WaratahMastersCC: Graded Scratch Race Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
8am ATTANSW: Time Trial Calga
Tue 05 Jun
18:30 MarconiCC: Tuesday Night Racing - check website for details Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Sun 10 Jun
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
07:30 ManlyWarringahCC: West Head Road Race West Head
Tue 12 Jun
18:30 MarconiCC: Tuesday Night Racing - check website for details Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Sun 17 Jun
7:30am E/F-8:15am B/D-9.15am A/C WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Heffron Park Maroubra
Tue 19 Jun
18:30 MarconiCC: Tuesday Night Racing - check website for details Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Sun 24 Jun
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
Tue 26 Jun
18:30 MarconiCC: Tuesday Night Racing - check website for details Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Sun 01 Jul
8am ATTANSW: Time Trial Calga
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
10:00 MarconiCC: Remembrance Cup 2018 for NSW Police Legacy Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Sun 08 Jul
8:00am all grades WaratahMastersCC: Enduro Race Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
07:30 ManlyWarringahCC: West Head Road Race (BOTB) West Head
Sun 15 Jul
7:30am E/F-8:15am B/D-9.15am A/C WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Heffron Park Maroubra
Sun 22 Jul
7:00am all grades WaratahMastersCC: Graded Scratch Race Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
Sun 29 Jul
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
Sun 05 Aug
8am ATTANSW: Time Trial Calga
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
Sun 12 Aug
7:30am E/F-8:15am B/D-9.15am A/C WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Heffron Park Maroubra
Sun 19 Aug
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
07:30 ManlyWarringahCC: West Head Road Race West Head
Sun 26 Aug
7:00am all grades WaratahMastersCC: Graded Scratch Race Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
Sun 02 Sep
8am ATTANSW: Time Trial Calga
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
Sun 09 Sep
7:00am all grades WaratahMastersCC: Graded Scratch Race Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
07:30 ManlyWarringahCC: West Head Road Race West Head
Sun 16 Sep
7:45am MAS1-5 & Women<45-9:00am MAS6-11 & Women >45 WaratahMastersCC: Club Road Championships / Criterium Race Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Sun 23 Sep
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
Sun 30 Sep
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
Mon 01 Oct
08:00 all grades WaratahMastersCC: Enduro Race, Labour Day, Monday Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Sun 07 Oct
7:00am all grades WaratahMastersCC: Graded Scratch Race / Southern Hemisphere Cup Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
8am ATTANSW: Time Trial Calga
Sun 14 Oct
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
Sun 21 Oct
08:00 all grades WaratahMastersCC: Enduro Race Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
07:30 ManlyWarringahCC: West Head Road Race (Club Championships) West Head
Sun 28 Oct
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
Sun 04 Nov
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
Sun 11 Nov
08:00am all grades WaratahMastersCC: Graded Scratch Race Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
07:30 ManlyWarringahCC: West Head Road Road (State Open) West Head
Sun 18 Nov
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
Sun 25 Nov
08:00 all grades WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Sun 02 Dec
08:00 all grades WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Fri 07 Dec
19:00 WaratahMastersCC: Waratah Masters' Christmas Party, TBA Unknown
Sun 09 Dec
07:00 ManlyWarringahCC: The Wall - West Head 5 lap handicap West Head
08:00 all grades WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Sun 16 Dec
7:00am all grades WaratahMastersCC: Graded Scratch Race Sydney Motorsport Park North Circuit, Eastern Creek
Sun 23 Dec
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
Sun 30 Dec
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park