Race List
TimeRaceLocation
Fri 20 Jul
19:30 RAW: RAW track 2018 Dunc Grey Velodrome
Sun 22 Jul
7:00am all grades WaratahMastersCC: Graded Scratch Race Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
8:00 CamdenCC: Road Race Menangle - Moreton Park Rd
9am CentralCoastCC: Graded Scratch Road Race Calga
Fri 27 Jul
19:30 RAW: RAW track 2018 Dunc Grey Velodrome
Sat 28 Jul
08:00 LidcombeAuburnCC: LACC DGV Winter Series Dunc Grey Criterium Circuit
14:00 ParramattaCC: Oakville Scratch Race Oakville
15:00 RandwickBotanyCC: Randwick Botany Cycling Club Crits Heffron Park Maroubra
Sun 29 Jul
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
Fri 03 Aug
19:30 RAW: RAW track 2018 Dunc Grey Velodrome
Sat 04 Aug
15:00 RandwickBotanyCC: Randwick Botany Cycling Club Crits Heffron Park Maroubra
Sun 05 Aug
8am ATTANSW: Time Trial Calga
7:45am M1-M5 -9:00am M6-M11 WaratahMastersCC: Age Based Race Lansdowne Park
8:00 CamdenCC: Road Race Menangle - Moreton Park Rd
8:15am NorthernSydneyCC: Battle of the Bridges Round 4 Beaumont Road
Fri 10 Aug
19:30 RAW: RAW track 2018 Dunc Grey Velodrome
Sat 11 Aug
08:00 LidcombeAuburnCC: LACC Lansdowne Winter Series Lansdowne Park
2pm CentralCoastCC: Graded Scratch Road Race Calga
15:00 RandwickBotanyCC: Randwick Botany Cycling Club Crits Heffron Park Maroubra
Sun 12 Aug
7:30am E/F-8:15am B/D-9.15am A/C WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Heffron Park Maroubra
Fri 17 Aug
19:30 RAW: RAW track 2018 Dunc Grey Velodrome
Sat 18 Aug
15:00 RandwickBotanyCC: Randwick Botany Cycling Club Crits Heffron Park Maroubra
Sun 19 Aug
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
07:30 ManlyWarringahCC: West Head Road Race West Head
8:00 CamdenCC: Graded scratch race Narellan Sports Hub
08:15 NorthernSydneyCC: NSCC Beauie Worlds Criterium Beaumont Road
Fri 24 Aug
19:30 RAW: RAW track 2018 Dunc Grey Velodrome
Sat 25 Aug
08:00 LidcombeAuburnCC: LACC DGV Winter Series Dunc Grey Criterium Circuit
14:00 ParramattaCC: John Beatty Memorial Handicap (Tentative Date) Oakville
15:00 RandwickBotanyCC: Randwick Botany Cycling Club September Spring Classics Heffron Park Maroubra
Sun 26 Aug
7:00am all grades WaratahMastersCC: Graded Scratch Race Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
Fri 31 Aug
19:30 RAW: RAW track 2018 Dunc Grey Velodrome
Sat 01 Sep
9am CentralCoastCC: Peter Parkinson 50km Handicap Calga
15:00 RandwickBotanyCC: Randwick Botany Cycling Club September Spring Classics Heffron Park Maroubra
Sun 02 Sep
8am ATTANSW: Time Trial Calga
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
Fri 07 Sep
19:30 RAW: RAW track 2018 Dunc Grey Velodrome
Sat 08 Sep
08:00 LidcombeAuburnCC: LACC Lansdowne Winter Series Lansdowne Park
14:00 ParramattaCC: Oakville Scratch Race Oakville
15:00 RandwickBotanyCC: Randwick Botany Cycling Club September Spring Classics Heffron Park Maroubra
Sun 09 Sep
7:00am all grades WaratahMastersCC: Graded Scratch Race Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
07:30 ManlyWarringahCC: West Head Road Race West Head
Fri 14 Sep
19:30 RAW: RAW track 2018 Dunc Grey Velodrome
Sat 15 Sep
15:00 RandwickBotanyCC: Randwick Botany Cycling Club September Spring Classics Heffron Park Maroubra
Sun 16 Sep
7:45am MAS1-5 & Women<45-9:00am MAS6-11 & Women >45 WaratahMastersCC: Club Road Championships / Criterium Race Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
08:15 NorthernSydneyCC: NSCC Beauie Worlds Criterium Beaumont Road
9am CentralCoastCC: Graded Scratch Road Race Calga
Sun 23 Sep
7:30am E/F-8:15am B/D-9.15am A/C WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Heffron Park Maroubra
8:00 CamdenCC: Road Race Menangle - Moreton Park Rd
Sat 29 Sep
08:00 LidcombeAuburnCC: LACC DGV Winter Series Dunc Grey Criterium Circuit
14:00 ParramattaCC: Annual Day Eddie Pearce Memorial Handicap Oakville
15:00 RandwickBotanyCC: Randwick Botany Cycling Club Criterium Heffron Park Maroubra
Sun 30 Sep
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
Mon 01 Oct
08:00 all grades WaratahMastersCC: Enduro Race, Labour Day, Monday Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
Sat 06 Oct
09:00 RandwickBotanyCC: Randwick Botany Cycling Club Criterium - MORNING Heffron Park Maroubra
14:00 CamdenCC: Team Time Trial Series - Round 1 of 2 Menangle - Moreton Park Rd
Sun 07 Oct
7:00am all grades WaratahMastersCC: Men & Women Graded Scratch Races / Southern Hemisphere Cup Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
8am ATTANSW: Time Trial Calga
Sat 13 Oct
09:00 RandwickBotanyCC: Randwick Botany Cycling Club Criterium - MORNING Heffron Park Maroubra
Sun 14 Oct
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
Sat 20 Oct
14:00 CamdenCC: Team Time Trial Series - Round 2 of 2 Menangle - Moreton Park Rd
15:00 RandwickBotanyCC: Randwick Botany Cycling Club Criteriums Heffron Park Maroubra
Sun 21 Oct
08:00 all grades WaratahMastersCC: Enduro Race Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
07:30 ManlyWarringahCC: West Head Road Race (Club Championships) West Head
08:15 NorthernSydneyCC: NSCC Beauie Worlds Criterium Beaumont Road
Sat 27 Oct
15:00 RandwickBotanyCC: Randwick Botany Cycling Club Criteriums Heffron Park Maroubra
Sun 28 Oct
7:30am E/F-8:15am B/D-9.15am A/C WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Heffron Park Maroubra
Sat 03 Nov
15:00 RandwickBotanyCC: Randwick Botany Cycling Club Retro Day Heffron Park Maroubra
Sun 04 Nov
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park
8:00 CamdenCC: Graded scratch race Narellan Sports Hub
Sat 10 Nov
7:00 NorthWesternSydneyCC: NWSCC Annual Randonee Unknown
15:00 RandwickBotanyCC: Randwick Botany Cycling Club Criterium Heffron Park Maroubra
Sun 11 Nov
08:00am all grades WaratahMastersCC: Graded Scratch Race Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
07:30 ManlyWarringahCC: West Head Road Road (State Open) West Head
Sat 17 Nov
15:00 RandwickBotanyCC: Randwick Botany Cycling Club Criterium Heffron Park Maroubra
Sun 18 Nov
7:30am E/F-8:15am B/D-9.15am A/C WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Heffron Park Maroubra
08:15 NorthernSydneyCC: NSCC Beauie Worlds Criterium Beaumont Road
Sat 24 Nov
15:00 RandwickBotanyCC: Randwick Botany Cycling Club Criterium Heffron Park Maroubra
Sun 25 Nov
08:00 all grades WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
8:00 CamdenCC: Graded scratch race Narellan Sports Hub
Sat 01 Dec
15:00 RandwickBotanyCC: Randwick Botany Cycling Club Criterium Heffron Park Maroubra
Sun 02 Dec
08:00 all grades WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Dragway Full Circuit (entry Gate A)
8:00 CamdenCC: Graded scratch race Narellan Sports Hub
11.30am WaratahMastersCC: Waratah Masters' Christmas Party Luncheon, Ryde-Parramatta Golf Club Unknown
Sat 08 Dec
15:00 RandwickBotanyCC: Randwick Botany Cycling Club Criterium Heffron Park Maroubra
Sun 09 Dec
07:00 ManlyWarringahCC: The Wall - West Head 5 lap handicap West Head
07:00 all grades WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race / Special Olympics Sydney Motorsport Park Full GP Circuit, Eastern Creek
8:00 CamdenCC: Dawbuts Christmas Classic Menangle - Moreton Park Rd
Sat 15 Dec
15:00 RandwickBotanyCC: Randwick Botany Cycling Club Christmas Pudding Races Heffron Park Maroubra
Sun 16 Dec
7:00am all grades WaratahMastersCC: Graded Scratch Race Sydney Motorsport Park North Circuit, Eastern Creek
8:00 CamdenCC: Graded scratch race Narellan Sports Hub
08:15 NorthernSydneyCC: NSCC Beauie Worlds Criterium Beaumont Road
Sun 23 Dec
7:30am E/F-8:15am B/D-9.15am A/C WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Heffron Park Maroubra
Sun 30 Dec
7:45am C/F-9:00am A/B WaratahMastersCC: Criterium Race Lansdowne Park